Continenture SL, Sociedad Limitada (hereinafter CONTINENTURE.COM), makes the access and use of its website available to users and visitors and informs them of the implications and conditions of use, as well as its data protection policy of personal nature, in the event that they voluntarily decide to provide CONTINENTURE.COM with the personal data that we may request to access the different content or services.

 

OBJECT
CONTIENTURE.COM provides users and visitors with access to the various content and services disclosed at all times by CONTINENTURE.COM or by third-party content and / or service providers contracted by CONTINENTURE.COM.
CONTINENTURE.COM reserves the right to unilaterally modify the content and configuration of the Web, including the General Conditions of Access and Use.

 

CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE
ACCEPTANCE AND FREE CHARACTER

The mere use of the Web by the user constitutes the knowledge and unreserved acceptance of these general conditions.
The provision of information services on the CONTINENTURE.COM website is free for users except in the sections or web services that indicate otherwise.

 

USER REGISTER
For access to certain services, certain passwords chosen by users will be necessary, who will be solely responsible for their use. The user agrees to immediately notify CONTINENTURE.COM of any unauthorized use of passwords, the loss, theft or misplacement of them and their knowledge of the possible improper and / or unauthorized use. All the information provided by the user must be truthful and authentic, and it is under their responsibility to maintain it up to date.

 

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA
In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, you are informed that the personal data that may be provided will be collected in the automated files of CONTINENTURE.COM, as Responsible for the treatment, in order to provide information or manage the requested service.
CONTIENTURE.COM has taken all the legally required security measures for the protection of the personal data supplied by the interested parties for the intended purposes.
In accordance with the privacy conditions contained in this website, the interested party, after reading and information, may authorize CONTINENTURE.COM to incorporate their personal data into an automated file created for this purpose, which will be strictly confidential, for their treatment in accordance with the indicated purposes. To fulfill these purposes, the data may be transferred to those companies or entities with which CONTINENTURE.COM concludes agreements, in order to carry out the requested service, providing those affected with information in this regard, without prejudice to the information that results. mandatory to the interested party and the validity of the rights indicated in this privacy policy. Therefore, the owner of the data is informed and gives his consent for said treatment and, where appropriate, assignment mentioned in the previous paragraph, as well as for the sending of communications in this regard, including possible communications of a commercial nature by ordinary mail. or telematic / electronic, for the purposes of the Information Society Services Law.
This authorization is revocable and users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms established in current legislation, by sending written communication to the CONTINENTURE.COM address. This communication can also be made by sending an email to the address: hola@continenture.com, where appropriate proof of identity may be required.

USE OF CONTENTS AND SERVICES
The contents, services, passwords and other means available to users will be used in accordance with current legislation, these general conditions, morality and generally accepted good customs and public order.
The user will refrain from using means or procedures other than those indicated on the Web, or the same for illegal, prohibited or harmful to the interests of CONTINENTURE.COM or third parties.
Users will compensate for any damage, loss or expense incurred by CONTINENTURE.COM as a result of illegal or harmful acts that they commit and that may damage, disable and deteriorate the Web.
CONTINENTURE.COM uses Cookies. What is a cookie? Cookies are very small data files that your browser can place on your computer when you visit various sites on the Internet to mark that you have been there.

 

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY
CONTINENTURE.COM will not be responsible, to the full extent allowed by the current legal system, for failures, interferences, deficiencies, overloads, interruptions, telephone or telematic breakdowns, disconnections, etc., that may occur in communications, in the security systems or possible alterations produced in the computer system, files or electronic documents. Nor is it responsible for viruses or other harmful elements found on the website or in the services provided by third parties through the CONTINENTURE.COM website, or for illegitimate interference beyond its control.
CONTINENTURE.COM works on the maintenance and updating of the Web data regularly, although it declines any type of responsibility derived from damages that may be caused by the lack of veracity, reliability, accuracy, usefulness and timeliness of the contents of its Web. CONTINENTURE.COM is not responsible for the inadequacy for any purpose and the defrauding of the expectations generated by its own or third-party content on its website.
CONTINENTURE.COM does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in the web pages of third parties that users can access through links or search engines. The presence of links is for informational purposes only and in no case does it imply a suggestion, invitation or recommendation about them.
CONTINENTURE.COM does not assume any responsibility for those services or relationships promoted, financed or stipulated by third parties with users as a result of the information or services requested.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY
The total or partial reproduction, the distribution, transformation, modification, public communication or the unauthorized use of the contents, graphic design and codes of the CONTINENTURE.COM website are expressly prohibited, in the legally provided terms, being reserved all intellectual property rights. Likewise, those names, domains, trademarks or distinctive signs of any kind contained on the Web are protected by Law.

 

LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION
In general, the relations between CONTINENTURE.COM with the users and visitors of the portal are subject to Spanish legislation and under the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid capital.